Order of Appearance

For detailed information see Traffic Pattern

SNOBS Quartet Semifinals
Thursday May 9th

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
13:55 MC Britt-Helene Bonnedahl welcoming
14:00 Mic Tester: Ambush Delight
14:10 1 Jammingbirds Quartet
14:20 2 Over The Weekend
14:30 3 Bang on the Beatroot
14:40 4 Keep Cruisin’

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
15:05 1 Kickstart
15:15 2 Lemon Squeezy
15:25 3 Chord Bro’s    WITHDRAWN
15:35 4 Space Goats
15:45 5 Sound of Stockholm
15:55 6 Barbari
16:05 7 Primer
16:15 8 Zoinks
16:25 Draw for SNOBS Finals

 

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
18:00 MC Eva Stahl welcoming
18:10 1 A Great Shoutfit
18:20 2 The Hillbillys
18:30 3 Wildcard
18:40 4 Stay Tuned
18:50 5 Pastor Hannes Kör
19:00 Draw for SNOBS Finals

 

NLR Women’s Quartet Final
Friday May 10th

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
11:55 MC Janne Alexandersson welcoming
12:00 Mic Tester: Ambush Delight
12:11 1 Of Chords
12:22 2 Milli Blink
12:33 3 Maverick
12:44 4 Beyond
12:55 5 MIKE (Open division)
Panel Break 15 minutes
13:23 6 Avalanche
13:34 7 Gimmick
13:45 8 Epitones
13:56 9 Stella
14:07 Medal Ceremony

 

 

SNOBS Chorus Finals
Friday May 10th

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
15:25 MC Catharina Persson welcoming
15:30 Mic Tester
15:41 1 Malmö Limelight Chorus
15:52 2 Stockholm City Voices

 

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
16:23 1 The EntertainMen
16:34 2 Copenhagen Barbershop Chorus
16:45 3 Dacke Drängar

 

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
17:05 1 Northern Stars Chorus
17:16 2 Öresound
17:27 Mic Cooler: NLR Bronze Medalist Quartet
17:39 Trophy Ceremony All

 

NLR Women’s Chorus Final
Saturday May 11th

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
11:25 MC Björn Lindström welcoming
11:30 Mic Tester: MT Chorus
11:42 1 Key Town
11:54 2 Gothia
12:08 3 Västerås
12:24 4 Pearls of the Sound
12:36 Mic Cooler: Alba Show Chorus
12:51 Mic Cooler #2
12:59 Trophy Ceremony All

 

 

SNOBS Quartet Finals
Saturday May 11th

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
14:25 MC Annika Dellås welcoming
14:30 Mic Tester: Sound of Stockholm
14:40 1 Keep Crusin’
14:50 2 Jammingbirds
15:00 3 Bang on the Beetroot
15:10 4 Over the Weekend

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
15:35 1 Kickstart
15:45 2 Lemon Squeezy
15:55 3 Space Goats
16:05 4 Barbari
16:15 5 Primer
16:25 6 Zoinks

 

 

On stage
time
Start order Contestant
16:45 1 The Hillbillys
16:55 2 Stay Tuned
17:05 3 Wildcard
17:15 4 A Great Shoutfit
17:25 5 Pastor Hannes Kör
17:35 Mic Cooler: NLR Silver Medalist Chorus
17:45 Trophy Cermony All